Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakon Nakhon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakon Nakhon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakon Nakhon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0942,544
BustAfghanistan 4,3052,675
BatnaAlgeria 9,5815,954
BecharAlgeria 10,4906,519
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6535,998
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5426,551
BiskraAlgeria 9,6656,006
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8176,100
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8199,209
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6769,120
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6739,118
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5769,058
ByrdAntarctica 12,7027,893
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,27210,733
BarilocheArgentina 17,31010,757
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,42010,825
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8994,287
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2404,499
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3782,720
BrestBelarus 7,8634,886
BrusselsBelgium 9,2035,719
Belize CityBelize 15,9249,896
BeninBenin 11,0366,858
BohiconBenin 11,0406,861
BermudaBermuda 14,3818,936
BageBrazil 17,31310,758
BambuiBrazil 16,85410,473
BarbacenaBrazil 16,62010,328
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9029,882
BarcelosBrazil 17,72511,015
BarraBrazil 16,43010,210
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,44310,218
BarreirasBrazil 16,65210,348
BelémBrazil 16,54710,283
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,64010,340
BelterraBrazil 17,21810,699
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,46810,233
Bom JesusBrazil 17,12210,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,51110,260
BrasiliaBrazil 17,03510,586
BrevesBrazil 16,75010,409
BurgasBulgaria 7,6484,752
BurundiBurundi 8,5115,289
BatouriCameroon 9,8366,112
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7177,902
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3637,061
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7936,707
Banff, AbCanada 11,4927,141
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9068,020
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0527,489
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6867,262
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1907,575
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0068,082
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1917,576
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0647,497
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5466,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,1178,151
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1026,277
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3995,840
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7635,446
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,79510,436
BeijingChina 2,7901,734
BarranquillaColombia 16,89510,498
Benito SalasColombia 17,77611,046
BogotáColombia 17,57710,923
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3915,214
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6645,384
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3015,780
BaniDominican Republic 16,0299,961
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0499,973
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9649,920
BahariyaEgypt 7,7004,785
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4764,645
BiarritzFrance 9,9086,157
BordeauxFrance 9,7876,082
BrestFrance 9,8856,143
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9967,454
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9957,454
BitamGabon 10,2216,351
BanjulGambia 12,6717,874
BerlinGermany 8,5585,318
BrockenGermany 8,7535,439
BokeGuinea 12,6167,840
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6497,860
BudapestHungary 8,2515,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2385,119
BangaloreIndia 2,8861,794
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1471,956
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9571,216
BikanerIndia 3,3752,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4811,542
BabolsarIran 5,4713,400
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0133,115
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7643,582
Bandar LengehIran 5,1643,209
BirjandIran 4,8102,989
BushehrIran 5,5643,458
BaghdadIraq 6,2013,854
BasraIraq 5,8613,642
BelmulletIreland 9,9386,175
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8756,137
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5485,312
BergamoItaly 8,9875,585
BolognaItaly 8,8985,530
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8445,496
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6565,379
BrindisiItaly 8,4605,257
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5127,154
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7607,308
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2492,641
BeirutLebanon 7,0114,357
BenghaziLibya 8,4425,246
BirzaiLithuania 7,7754,831
BitolaMacedonia 8,1705,077
BlantyreMalawi 8,4155,229
BvumbweMalawi 8,4155,229
BintuluMalaysia 1,8311,138
BamakoMali 11,8627,371
Bko-SMali 11,8607,370
BougounMali 11,8617,371
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6167,218
BaitagMongolia 3,4262,129
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7172,310
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5362,197
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3892,106
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2682,031
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2372,012
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4822,164
BulganMongolia 3,5192,187
BhamawMyanmar 1,069665
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7186,039
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,65910,352
BilmaNiger 9,5275,920
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4736,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0214,985
BergenNorway 8,8275,485
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8275,485
BjornoyaNorway 8,0264,988
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2425,122
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3655,198
BadinPakistan 3,7422,325
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4392,137
BalakotPakistan 3,6062,241
BarkhanPakistan 3,7652,340
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,08210,615
BascoPhilippines 1,9111,188
BialystokPoland 7,8914,904
BejaPortugal 10,6486,616
BragancaPortugal 10,3716,445
BistritaRomania 7,8424,873
BucharestRomania 7,7444,812
BajkitRussia 4,9873,099
BarabinskRussia 4,7782,969
BarnaulRussia 4,4112,741
BerezovoRussia 5,9803,716
BiserRussia 5,8863,658
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2312,629
BogdarinRussia 4,2242,625
BogucanyRussia 4,6172,869
BomnakRussia 4,6802,908
BorRussia 5,0633,146
BorzjaRussia 3,8582,397
BratskRussia 4,3552,706
BelgradeSerbia 8,1825,084
BoSierra Leone 12,4407,730
BontheSierra Leone 12,5327,788
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3775,205
BerberaSomalia 6,4043,979
BusanSouth Korea 3,1711,970
BadajozSpain 10,5236,539
BarcelonaSpain 9,7236,042
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1136,284
BabanusaSudan 8,2025,097
BaselSwitzerland 9,0865,646
BernSwitzerland 9,1125,662
BangkokThailand 541336
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 522325
Bhumibol DamThailand 545339
BizerteTunisia 9,2345,738
BalikesirTurkey 7,6374,746
BursaTurkey 7,5354,682
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6712,903
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7246,043
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6996,027
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6996,027
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5275,920
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6105,972
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4985,902
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6067,833
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0028,701
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7498,544
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5225,296
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5225,296
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1338,782
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4748,994
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8818,626
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4188,338
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2318,222
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2197,593
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5635,321
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2038,205
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8645,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2355,739
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1778,189
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2817,631
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4138,335
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2588,860
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4977,766
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4827,756
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9498,668
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3698,929
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3297,040
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5729,055
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5658,429
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1127,526
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0998,761
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5578,425
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3788,313
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9778,064
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9008,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5758,436
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3128,893
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5238,404
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0058,703
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0138,708
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2998,264
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2268,218
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0858,131
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3458,914
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6889,127
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5218,402
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1848,193
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7558,547
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5288,406
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3268,281
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3888,941
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3828,316
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1578,176
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9577,430
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2812,660
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,74210,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,90310,504
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2195,728
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2245,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -