Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakon Nakhon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakon Nakhon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakon Nakhon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7186,039
LuandaAngola 10,3916,457
LuenaAngola 9,7916,084
La PlataArgentina 17,35210,783
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,80811,688
La RiojaArgentina 18,37311,417
LaboulayeArgentina 17,75411,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,31610,139
Las LomitasArgentina 18,22211,323
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8874,901
LavertonAustralia 7,4454,626
LearmonthAustralia 4,5132,805
LongreachAustralia 6,2763,900
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2763,900
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9784,957
Low HeadAustralia 7,8234,861
LinzAustria 8,5905,338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1745,701
LerwickUk 9,1765,702
La PazBolivia 19,19411,928
LavrasBrazil 16,74810,407
LencoisBrazil 16,27910,116
LinharesBrazil 16,23410,088
LondrinaBrazil 17,35310,783
LomBulgaria 7,9764,956
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5097,152
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7197,904
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0326,234
Langara, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2127,589
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7437,297
London, OnCanada 13,3008,265
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4466,491
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4577,119
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2917,016
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8017,334
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,51911,508
LanzhouChina 2,1061,309
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9191,192
Las GaviotasColombia 17,54110,900
LimonCosta Rica 16,89810,501
LarnacaCyprus 7,1754,458
LimassolCyprus 7,2294,492
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0075,597
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2325,737
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7985,467
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9909,937
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9309,899
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0009,942
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8629,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,06611,226
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,51111,503
LuxorEgypt 7,3714,581
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,24710,096
Laucala BayFiji 9,0265,609
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5894,716
Le MansFrance 9,5945,962
LilleFrance 9,2945,776
LyonFrance 9,3405,804
LambarnGabon 10,4456,491
LastourvilleGabon 10,1856,329
LibrevilleGabon 10,4946,521
LeipzigGermany 8,6435,371
LindenbergGermany 8,5095,288
LamiaGreece 8,1165,043
LarissaGreece 8,1055,037
LemnosGreece 7,8774,895
LimnosGreece 7,8624,886
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9799,930
LabeGuinea 12,3487,673
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9456,180
La CeibaHonduras 16,16410,044
La MesaHonduras 16,15510,039
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2482,018
LudhianaIndia 3,2312,008
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0435,620
LatinaItaly 8,8525,501
LatronicoItaly 8,6345,365
LecceItaly 8,4535,253
LodwarKenya 7,6224,736
Luang PrabangLaos 369229
LiepajaLatvia 8,0054,974
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9354,931
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1165,665
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2175,106
LabuanMalaysia 1,7901,112
LuqaMalta 8,8715,512
Le LamentinMartinique 16,12510,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1008,762
LashioMyanmar 925575
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7386,052
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6796,014
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7396,052
LagosNigeria 10,9286,791
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6935,402
LillehammerNorway 8,5375,305
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4002,113
La VictoriaParaguay 18,05511,220
LimaPeru 19,42812,073
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1491,335
LisbonPortugal 10,7116,656
LeninbadRussia 4,1792,597
LevsiRussia 5,6413,505
LungiSierra Leone 12,5577,803
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6165,354
LanzaroteSpain 11,5937,204
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0126,221
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0375,616
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0335,613
LatakiaSyria 6,9764,335
LampangThailand 506314
LoeiThailand 257160
Lop BuriThailand 458284
LomeTogo 11,1616,936
LeemingUk 9,4405,866
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1745,701
London, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
London-GatwickUk 9,4865,895
LynehamUk 9,5895,958
L’VovUkraine 7,8614,885
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4074,603
LozovajaUkraine 6,9664,329
LubnyUkraine 7,2124,482
LuckUkraine 7,7464,813
LuganskUkraine 6,7484,193
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0518,110
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4738,994
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4388,972
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7169,145
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1818,191
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5147,776
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5968,449
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1478,791
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1728,185
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5477,797
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3407,668
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8257,970
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4328,968
Larned, KsUsa 13,4238,341
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2598,239
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7967,951
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7698,556
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4618,365
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3078,269
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0168,088
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6268,467
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4928,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6547,863
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8428,602
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0698,743
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0978,760
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8858,628
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8347,354
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1888,195
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4928,384
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Libby, MtUsa 11,7347,292
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2148,211
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7668,555
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6477,859
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9928,695
Llano, TxUsa 14,1178,772
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9688,059
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7917,948
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7667,933
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7657,933
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3808,315
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7768,560
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2668,865
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0958,137
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2388,226
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7318,532
Luling, TxUsa 14,3078,890
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7397,916
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9468,666
LivingstoneZambia 9,4085,846
LundaziZambia 8,4495,250
LusakaZambia 9,0515,624
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -