Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakon Nakhon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakon Nakhon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakon Nakhon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9746,198
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,372853
ParanaArgentina 17,76911,042
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,65810,973
PehuajoArgentina 17,52010,887
PergaminoArgentina 17,61010,943
PigeArgentina 17,38810,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,00011,185
PosadasArgentina 17,67910,986
PresidenciaArgentina 18,10511,251
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,17411,294
Punta IndioArgentina 17,28110,739
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6023,481
Port HedlandAustralia 4,4632,774
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9697,437
ParakouBenin 10,9046,776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6999,756
ParacatuBrazil 16,93710,525
ParanaBrazil 16,96210,540
ParanaguaBrazil 17,04110,589
ParanaibaBrazil 17,39810,811
ParintinsBrazil 17,37410,796
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9809,930
Passo FundoBrazil 17,31810,762
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,90810,507
PaulistanaBrazil 16,12210,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8589,854
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,33210,149
PeixeBrazil 17,02310,578
PetrolinaBrazil 16,09610,002
PicosBrazil 16,12010,017
PiraiBrazil 16,62510,331
PirenopolisBrazil 17,14610,655
PompeuBrazil 16,75110,409
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,82511,077
Porto De MozBrazil 16,91410,511
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,26810,730
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,42011,446
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,13510,648
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,98810,557
PosseBrazil 16,84110,465
PlevenBulgaria 7,8724,891
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8754,894
Phnom PenhCambodia 629391
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9806,823
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4336,483
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9968,076
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1848,193
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2607,618
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1896,953
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6277,846
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9586,810
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2417,606
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6847,261
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9486,803
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5426,551
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9797,444
ParronChile 18,04411,212
Puerto AysenChile 16,86110,478
Puerto MonttChile 17,30310,752
Punta ArenasChile 16,0069,946
PingbianChina 1,8271,135
PeralesColombia 17,61310,945
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,26310,728
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,84210,466
PragueCzech Republic 8,5445,310
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0769,990
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9279,897
PoloDominican Republic 16,0649,983
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8709,862
PichilingueEcuador 18,18711,301
PortoviejoEcuador 18,15311,281
PuyoEcuador 18,26011,347
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3374,560
ParisFrance 9,4125,849
PerpignanFrance 9,6055,968
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1145,042
Port-GentilGabon 10,6026,589
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,66410,977
PotsdamGermany 8,5765,329
PatrasGreece 8,1875,087
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5865,957
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9396,798
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9819,931
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0449,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,31110,136
PecsHungary 8,3345,179
PambanIndia 2,8321,760
PuneIndia 3,2051,992
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0541,276
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9931,239
PadovaItaly 8,8305,487
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8745,514
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9105,537
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9275,547
PantelleriaItaly 9,0625,631
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9665,572
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1885,710
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8435,495
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7265,423
PiacenzaItaly 9,0085,597
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9925,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8245,483
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8655,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6385,368
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8865,522
PrizziItaly 8,9115,538
PakseLaos 287178
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,384860
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5594,076
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5694,082
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9693,709
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3205,170
PatheinMyanmar 997620
PutaoMyanmar 1,325823
PyiMyanmar 960597
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9014,910
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7506,059
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5345,925
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,44010,216
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6016,588
PohangNorth Korea 3,2532,022
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2111,995
PadidanPakistan 3,8502,392
PanjgurPakistan 4,2482,640
ParachinarPakistan 3,8632,400
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2922,667
PeshawarPakistan 3,7372,322
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5833,469
PilarParaguay 17,91111,130
PiscoPeru 19,63212,200
PiuraPeru 18,58911,551
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,13911,893
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7801,106
PoznanPoland 8,3235,172
PrzemyslPoland 7,9464,938
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5026,526
PortalegrePortugal 10,5496,555
Porto Portugal 10,5446,552
PavelecRussia 6,8354,247
PecoraRussia 6,3603,952
PermRussia 5,9893,722
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1473,820
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2784,523
PjatigorskRussia 6,3963,975
PoronajskRussia 4,9903,101
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8014,226
Providenja BayRussia 7,9394,933
PskovRussia 7,5624,699
PodorSenegal 12,3557,677
PopradSlovakia 8,1365,056
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0546,248
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4925,899
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7386,051
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8221,753
Port SudanSudan 7,0214,363
ParamariboSuriname 16,59210,310
PiteňSweden 7,9394,933
PalmyraSyria 6,7494,194
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2457,609
PhetchabunThailand 328204
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 412256
PhraeThailand 434270
PhuketThailand 1,204748
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,184736
Prachin BuriThailand 455283
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 753468
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,53910,277
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7776,075
PoltavaUkraine 7,1004,412
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,41210,820
PradoUruguay 17,24510,716
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,15010,657
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6448,479
Pana, IlUsa 13,5798,438
Paoli, InUsa 13,6828,502
Paris, IlUsa 13,5368,411
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6377,853
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5599,047
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7027,893
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8228,589
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6568,486
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3268,281
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7977,331
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5819,061
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4288,345
Perry, OkUsa 13,6998,513
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6728,496
Philo, OhUsa 13,6278,468
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2078,207
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7367,914
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0518,731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6547,863
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9038,018
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5868,442
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5458,417
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4268,343
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8938,633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3537,676
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6547,863
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1328,782
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3937,079
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4278,965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5478,418
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3937,079
Portage, WiUsa 13,0848,131
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2308,221
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6007,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1408,165
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0448,727
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6877,263
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8828,626
Princeton, InUsa 13,7528,546
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4518,358
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1658,181
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,32310,764
PetaukeZambia 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -