Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakon Nakhon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakon Nakhon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakon Nakhon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3412,698
ShkoderAlbania 8,3025,159
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4925,898
SaltaArgentina 18,64011,583
San AntonioArgentina 17,19310,684
San LuisArgentina 17,98711,177
San RafaelArgentina 17,94111,148
Santa RosaArgentina 17,57410,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,34311,398
SarmientoArgentina 16,79310,436
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5564,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5524,693
SalzburgAustria 8,6865,398
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0173,739
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8393,628
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8853,657
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1957,578
SaveBenin 10,9676,815
Santa CruzBolivia 18,66811,601
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3585,193
SalvadorBrazil 15,9859,933
Santa MariaBrazil 17,36610,792
SantaremBrazil 17,18110,676
SantosBrazil 16,85410,473
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,03910,588
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,17010,669
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7689,799
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,08910,619
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,54510,903
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,74410,405
Sao LuisBrazil 16,20410,069
Sao MateusBrazil 16,20710,071
São PauloBrazil 16,89110,496
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,00910,570
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,83111,701
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,09710,003
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0009,942
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,67210,360
SobralBrazil 15,8649,858
SoureBrazil 16,51110,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,57010,297
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,12410,641
SurubimBrazil 15,5449,659
SadovoBulgaria 7,8604,884
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0054,974
SofiaBulgaria 7,9804,959
SiemreapCambodia 423263
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0338,099
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8627,371
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9958,075
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4506,494
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7597,929
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7507,302
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9677,437
Scott, SkCanada 11,6577,244
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4647,745
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0308,097
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0428,104
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3005,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3847,695
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3717,687
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1666,938
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5117,775
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8417,979
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8957,392
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8907,389
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7967,952
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8447,360
SalCape Verde 13,1018,141
SantiagoChile 18,12611,264
SewellChile 18,05611,220
ShanghaiChina 2,3461,458
ShantouChina 1,480920
ShenyangChina 3,2982,049
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,64610,344
Simon BolivarColombia 16,86410,479
San JoseCosta Rica 16,87010,483
SibenikCroatia 8,5605,319
SplitCroatia 8,5225,296
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4065,224
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7485,436
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9169,890
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9969,940
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9279,897
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9099,886
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9099,886
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0019,943
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9259,896
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0039,945
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9849,933
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9809,930
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9149,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9059,884
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9119,887
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0049,945
San GabrielEcuador 18,02811,203
SalloumEgypt 7,9974,970
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0124,979
SohagEgypt 7,4574,634
St. KatrineEgypt 7,1954,471
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,28310,118
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8609,856
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7174,795
StrasbourgFrance 9,0515,625
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,48610,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,53710,276
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5414,065
SchleswigGermany 8,7515,438
StuttgartGermany 8,9355,552
SamosGreece 7,7454,813
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9394,933
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0254,987
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4296,481
SiguiriGuinea 12,0297,475
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,19110,061
SzegedHungary 8,1885,088
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4315,239
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8416,116
SagarIndia 2,7421,704
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4682,155
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5512,828
SemnanIran 5,3843,346
ShahroudIran 5,2633,271
ShirazIran 5,3933,352
ShannonIreland 9,9576,187
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1925,712
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6025,345
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4455,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0125,600
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2275,734
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6195,356
SigonellaItaly 8,7925,464
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9727,440
SagaJapan 3,1681,969
SaigoJapan 3,5672,217
SakaiJapan 3,5252,190
SakataJapan 4,2162,620
SapporoJapan 4,5312,816
SaseboJapan 3,1171,937
SendaiJapan 4,2702,653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3702,094
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2552,023
ShinjoJapan 4,2452,638
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6372,260
ShirakawaJapan 4,1662,589
ShizuokaJapan 3,9252,439
SumotoJapan 3,6032,239
SuttsuJapan 4,4382,758
SuwaJapan 3,9462,452
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,16311,286
SavannakhetLaos 8754
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8654,888
SiluteLithuania 7,9874,963
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1325,053
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8774,273
SalimaMalawi 8,3715,202
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9661,221
SibuMalaysia 1,8511,150
SanMali 11,5137,154
SegouMali 11,6437,235
SikassoMali 11,6807,258
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1453,818
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7489,786
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1461,955
SainshandMongolia 3,1351,948
SafiMorocco 11,0496,866
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2797,009
SittweMyanmar 1,230764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8575,504
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1105,040
SaiqOman 4,8793,032
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3023,294
SurOman 4,6922,916
SialkotPakistan 3,4222,126
SibbiPakistan 3,9292,441
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,81611,071
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,80312,306
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4481,521
SandomierzPoland 8,0124,979
SniezkaPoland 8,4285,237
SuwalkiPoland 7,8994,909
SzczecinPoland 8,4525,252
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7846,702
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9907,450
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9139,888
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7834,215
Satu MareRomania 7,9584,945
SibiuRomania 7,8874,901
SulinaRomania 7,4504,630
SadrinskRussia 5,4963,415
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4654,639
SalekhardRussia 6,1233,805
SaratovRussia 6,3353,937
SejmcanRussia 6,2813,903
SelagoncyRussia 5,5093,423
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4643,395
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4382,758
SmolenskRussia 7,3114,543
SociRussia 6,6514,133
SortovalaRussia 7,4624,637
SuntarRussia 5,1133,177
SurgutRussia 5,4653,396
SverdlovskRussia 5,6973,540
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4464,006
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,8619,856
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7836,700
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8633,644
SingaporeSingapore 1,7561,091
SliacSlovakia 8,2225,109
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1821,977
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2101,995
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3206,413
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9526,184
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0746,260
SevilleSpain 10,5236,539
SennarSudan 7,5314,680
ShambatSudan 7,5924,718
ShendiSudan 7,4744,644
StenseleSweden 8,1415,059
StockholmSweden 8,1515,065
StorlienSweden 8,4085,225
SundsvallSweden 8,1515,065
SantisSwitzerland 8,9685,573
SongeaTanzania 8,1425,060
Suphan BuriThailand 521324
Surat ThaniThailand 1,043648
SurinThailand 263164
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0896,891
SokodeTogo 11,0706,879
SfaxTunisia 9,2365,740
SousseTunisia 9,2075,721
SamsunTurkey 6,9224,302
SiirtTurkey 6,4263,993
SivasTurkey 6,8594,262
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7202,933
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9376,175
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5305,922
SarataUkraine 7,4554,633
SarnyUkraine 7,6664,763
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1064,416
SumyUkraine 7,1024,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0933,165
SaltoUruguay 17,61210,944
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2117,588
Safford, AzUsa 13,3638,304
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1578,176
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9509,290
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6178,462
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1578,176
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9698,059
Salem, InUsa 13,6828,502
Salem, OrUsa 11,6307,227
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5747,814
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0128,707
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2858,877
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9418,041
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2237,595
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9139,888
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5117,775
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6787,878
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6547,863
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5557,802
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1798,811
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8858,007
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5059,013
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3438,292
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8607,991
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6828,502
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4597,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4737,129
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6148,460
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3677,063
Selma, AlUsa 14,4218,962
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5418,415
Seymour, InUsa 13,6828,502
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8088,580
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4437,733
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1768,809
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0668,120
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9348,037
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3828,316
Southport, NcUsa 14,3228,900
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7488,543
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3698,308
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7037,272
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8287,972
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6948,509
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1525,066
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8047,957
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6178,462
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8677,996
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5458,417
State College, PaUsa 13,5688,431
State University, MsUsa 14,2668,865
State University, NmUsa 13,6218,464
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8568,610
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8517,986
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4438,354
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2747,627
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0778,126
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4488,356
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9078,642
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4178,959
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5218,402
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3138,273
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3642,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,20910,694
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,07810,612
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,10310,628
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5287,164
SocotraYemen 5,4093,361
SenangaZambia 9,6005,966
SerenjeZambia 8,7895,461
SeshekeZambia 9,5465,932
SolweziZambia 9,1395,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -