Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sakon Nakhon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sakon Nakhon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sakon Nakhon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7809,806
UaupesBrazil 17,86511,101
UbatubaBrazil 16,73510,399
UberabaBrazil 17,05610,599
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9886,828
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3422,077
UpernavikGreenland 9,9086,157
UummannaqGreenland 10,0786,263
UdineItaly 8,7115,413
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9065,534
UenoJapan 3,7262,316
UnzendakeJapan 3,1381,950
UrakawaJapan 4,5942,854
UshibukaJapan 3,0911,921
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1132,556
UwajimaJapan 3,3542,084
UkmergeLithuania 7,7784,833
UtenaLithuania 7,7254,800
UlaangomMongolia 3,7872,353
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4292,131
UlgiiMongolia 3,7592,336
UliastaiMongolia 3,4662,154
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7152,309
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4062,116
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,4552,147
UfaRussia 5,8453,632
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8184,237
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,8682,403
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3913,971
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0542,519
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5714,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5074,043
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3803,343
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7654,204
Umm BeninSudan 7,5094,666
UmeňSweden 8,0004,971
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 226141
Udon ThaniThailand 14389
Uttaradit EastThailand 431268
UrfaTurkey 6,7044,166
UsakTurkey 7,5194,672
Uman’Ukraine 7,4104,605
UzgorodUkraine 7,9944,968
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6588,487
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5068,393
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5368,411
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5958,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -